2016-17 Saint Leo Women's Golf Schedule

Date Event Status Result Links
 
September
Mon. 12 vs. UIndy Fall Invitational @ Carmel, Ind. (Prairie View G.C.) Round 1 2nd of 17 teams
  Host: University of Indianapolis
Tue. 13 vs. UIndy Fall Invitational @ Carmel, Ind. (Prairie View G.C.) Final 5th of 17 teams
  Host: University of Indianapolis
Sat. 24 vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. (Old South Golf Links) Round 1 1st of 18 teams
  Host: UNC Pembroke
Sun. 25 vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. (Old South Golf Links) Final 1st of 18 teams
  Host: UNC Pembroke
 
October
Mon. 17 vs. Saint Leo Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.) Round 1 1 of 13 teams
  Host: Saint Leo Univ.
Tue. 18 vs. Saint Leo Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. (Lake Jovita Golf & C.C.) Final 1st of 13 teams
  Host: Saint Leo Univ.
Mon. 24 vs. Island Getaway @ Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (Wyndham Golf Course) Round 1 2nd of 8 teams
  Host: Illinois-Springfield
Tue. 25 vs. Island Getaway @ Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (Wyndham Golf Course) Final 2nd of 8 teams
  Host: Illinois-Springfield
 
February
Sun. 5 vs. Flagler World Golf Invitational @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire Course) Round 1 4th of 18 teams
  Host: Flagler College
Mon. 6 vs. Flagler World Golf Invitational @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Slammer & Squire Course) Final 3rd of 18 teams
  Host: Flagler College
Mon. 20 vs. Fla. Southern Lady Moc Classic @ Lakeland, Fla. (Grasslands Golf & C.C.) Rd. 1 & 2 3rd of 18 teams
  Host: Florida Southern College
Tue. 21 vs. Fla. Southern Lady Moc Classic @ Lakeland, Fla. (Grasslands Golf & C.C.) Final 2nd of 18 teams
  Host: Florida Southern College
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Pirate Women's Invitational @ Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters C.C.) Rds. 1 & 2 5th of 12 teams
  Host: Armstrong State University
Tue. 7 vs. Pirate Women's Invitational @ Pooler, Ga. (Savannah Quarters C.C.) Final 2nd of 12 teams
  Host: Armstrong State University
Sat. 25 vs. Babs Steffens Invitational @ DeLand, Fla. (Victoria Hills Golf Course) Round 1 1st of 11 teams
  Host: Stetson University
Sun. 26 vs. Babs Steffens Invitational @ DeLand, Fla. (Victoria Hills Golf Course) Round 2 1st of 11 teams
  Host: Stetson University
Mon. 27 vs. Babs Steffens Invitational @ DeLand, Fla. (Victoria Hills Golf Course) Final 1st of 11 teams
  Host: Stetson University
 
April
Mon. 10 vs. Lady Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. (Duran Golf Club) Rds. 1 & 2 4th of 8 teams
  Host: Florida Tech
Tue. 11 vs. Lady Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. (Duran Golf Club) Final 2nd of 8 teams
  Host: Florida Tech
Sun. 23 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship @ Lakeland, Fla. (Country Club of Winter Haven) Round 1 T-3rd of 10 teams
  Host: Florida Southern College
Mon. 24 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship @ Lakeland, Fla. (Country Club of Winter Haven) Round 2 T-4th of 10 teams
  Host: Florida Southern College
Tue. 25 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship @ Lakeland, Fla. (Country Club of Winter Haven) Final T-2nd of 10 teams
  Host: Florida Southern College
 
May
Mon. 8 vs. NCAA Division II South Super Regional @ Elgin, S.C. (Members Club of Woodcreek) Round 1 2nd of 12 teams
  Host: Newberry College
Tue. 9 vs. NCAA Division II South Super Regional @ Elgin, S.C. (Members Club of Woodcreek) Round 2 2nd of 12 teams
  Host: Newberry College
Wed. 10 vs. NCAA Division II South Super Regional @ Elgin, S.C. (Members Club of Woodcreek) Round 3
  Host: Newberry College
Wed. 17 vs. NCAA Division II Women's Golf Championship # % @ Findlay, Ohio (Findlay Country Club) Round 1 Coors T-5th
  Host: University of Findlay
Thu. 18 vs. NCAA Division II Women's Golf Championship # % @ Findlay, Ohio (Findlay Country Club) Round 2 Coors 2nd
  Host: University of Findlay
Fri. 19 vs. NCAA Division II Women's Golf Championship # % @ Findlay, Ohio (Findlay Country Club) Round 3 Coors T-1st
  Host: University of Findlay
Sat. 20 vs. NCAA Division II Women's Golf Championship # % @ Findlay, Ohio (Findlay Country Club) Round 4 Coors 1st
  Host: University of Findlay
# Exhibition
% Postseason