Home 2012 Results 10-12-12 UCF Black and Gold Invitational

Event Calendar

Last month October 2012 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 40 1 2 3 4 5 6
week 41 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
week 42 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
week 43 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
week 44 28 29 30 31
Last month November 2012 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 44 1 2 3
week 45 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
week 46 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
week 47 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
week 48 25 26 27 28 29 30
10-12-12 UCF Black and Gold Invitational
Results - 2012 Results

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     UCF Balck and Gold Invite - 10/10/2012                      
                               UCF Sports Complex                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pierre, Joane             SR Jacksonville          21:25.60    1             
  2 Arrington, Lindsi         JR Miami                 21:32.16    2             
  3 Blaney, Anne-Marie        FR Ucf                   21:34.98    3             
  4 Rozario, Nicole           SR South Florida         21:43.78    4             
  5 Emons, Meggie             SR North Florida         21:44.75    5             
  6 Meyer, Svenja             JR Jacksonville          21:57.46    6             
  7 Kittrell, Shelby          SR North Florida         22:04.92    7             
  8 Falcone, Lauren           SR Rollins               22:10.36    8             
  9 Williams, Kelli           SO South Florida         22:16.26    9             
 10 Perzanowski, Kelly        JR Florida Gulf Coast    22:28.95   10             
 11 Baker, Elle               SO North Florida         22:39.37   11             
 12 Spiegel, Allison          JR North Florida         22:47.76   12             
 13 Cohen, Barrie             SR Florida Gulf Coast    22:51.46   13             
 14 Valdes, Alessandra        FR North Florida         22:57.66   14             
 15 Dunkley, Kadian           SR Bethune-Cookman       23:00.52   15             
 16 Classe, Heather           FR Ucf                   23:01.60   16             
 17 Tate, Alaine              JR Miami                 23:03.67   17             
 18 Gonzalez, Lauren          FR Florida Int'l         23:05.03   18             
 19 Irwin, Alexis             FR North Florida         23:09.21   19             
 20 Durden, Simone            SO Florida A&M           23:23.64   20             
 21 Blaes, Shelby             SO Ucf                   23:25.81   21             
 22 Jackson, Chandelic        JR Florida A&M           23:36.95   22             
 23 Pachay, Jessica           SR Ucf                   23:38.72   23             
 24 Warren, Faith             SR Palm Beach Atlantic   23:40.94   24             
 25 Huff, Teresa              SO Ucf                   23:43.52   25             
 26 Falcone, Justine          SR Rollins               23:46.74   26             
 27 Pauls, Caroline           FR Ucf                   23:47.92   27             
 28 Sell, Chloe               FR Florida Atlantic      23:49.01   28             
 29 Prendergast, Jessie       JR South Florida         23:49.92   29             
 30 Corradetti, Courtney      FR Florida Gulf Coast    23:53.22   30             
 31 Bailey, Sarah             SO Jacksonville          23:55.67   31             
 32 Harvey, Katherine         SR Palm Beach Atlantic   23:57.37   32             
 33 Keel, Morgan              SR Jacksonville          24:03.92   33             
 34 Hamel, Alyssa             FR Ucf                   24:04.42   34             
 35 Vogler, Amalia            SR Jacksonville          24:06.02   35             
 36 Williams, Amelia          SO Ucf                   24:08.46                  
 37 Evans, Bethany            FR South Florida         24:10.25   36             
 38 Greenlee, Samantha        FR Pasco-Hernando CC     24:14.36   37             
 39 Francis, Krystel          JR Florida Int'l         24:14.66   38             
 40 Dovell, Brooke            JR Miami                 24:16.86   39             
 41 Brandt, Alyssa            SO North Florida         24:18.42   40             
 42 Wilbur, Alicen            SO Florida Gulf Coast    24:18.73   41             
 43 Wuyke, Gabriella          JR Lynn                  24:23.49   42             
 44 Oakley, Robyn             SR South Florida         24:24.18   43             
 45 White, Desmika            SO Florida Int'l         24:24.55   44             
 46 Ventura, Catherine        SO Florida Int'l         24:25.30   45             
 47 Logan, Ne'Ausha           JR Ucf                   24:27.12                  
 48 Gilmore, Meghan              Palm Beach Atlantic   24:29.01   46             
 49 Bratcher, Kayla           JR South Florida         24:32.40   47             
 50 George, Zenia             JR Florida A&M           24:33.64   48             
 51 Cripe, Tara               SO Florida Atlantic      24:34.81   49             
 52 Adona, Jocelyn            FR Ucf                   24:36.11                  
 53 Olsen, Emily              JR Florida Atlantic      24:37.68   50             
 54 CoDyre, Kathryn           FR Florida Atlantic      24:43.89   51             
 55 Ritter, Abby              SO South Florida         24:45.83   52             
 56 Bary, Megan               JR Florida Atlantic      24:48.49   53             
 57 Williams, Ciera           SO Florida A&M           24:50.69   54             
 58 Ludwick, Allison          JR Miami                 24:56.27   55             
 59 Maxwell, Andrea           JR Saint Leo             25:02.99   56             
 60 Winston, Erica            JR Ucf                   25:03.71                  
 61 Grey, Ariel               FR Pasco-Hernando CC     25:04.48   57             
 62 Jones, Kimberly           FR Florida Atlantic      25:05.99   58             
 63 MacMillan, Gretchen       JR Florida Gulf Coast    25:10.58   59             
 64 Sumner, Kourtney          SO Palm Beach Atlantic   25:11.08   60             
 65 Koch, Julia               SO Miami                 25:12.82   61             
 66 Munson, Leandra           FR South Florida         25:13.06                  
 67 Thompson, Alyssa          SR Stetson               25:18.24   62             
 68 Golden, Clarricia         JR Florida A&M           25:19.76   63             
 69 Mann, Helen               SR Florida Atlantic      25:20.28   64             
 70 Guszvany, Sabrina         JR Stetson               25:26.10   65             
 71 English, Kelsey           FR Florida Gulf Coast    25:27.27   66             
 72 Kosgei, Effiey            FR Florida A&M           25:30.28   67             
 73 Ankli, Amy                FR Ucf                   25:35.27                  
 74 Estime, Jennifer          SR Miami                 25:36.96   68             
 75 Sexton, Jessica           SO Palm Beach Atlantic   25:38.03   69             
 76 Menge, Trixi              FR Stetson               25:39.50   70             
 77 Williamson, Kelly         FR Miami                 25:40.35   71             
 78 Connor, Chelsea           SO Florida Atlantic      25:41.29                  
 79 Neustadt, Hannah          FR Florida Atlantic      25:47.15                  
 80 Cosgrove, Jessica         FR Stetson               25:47.78   72             
 81 Wenzell, Emmie            FR Stetson               25:50.28   73             
 82 Allen, Ariel              JR Florida A&M           25:50.74   74             
 83 Ankli, Sarah              FR Rollins               25:54.03   75             
 84 Freeman, Bienna           SR Jacksonville          25:57.67   76             
 85 Ortiz, Jessica            FR Pasco-Hernando CC     26:06.96   77             
 86 Adan, Samia               SR Florida Int'l         26:13.21   78             
 87 Lacey, Savanah            FR Florida Gulf Coast    26:13.94   79             
 88 Gard-Kaminkow, Alicia     SR Jacksonville          26:15.33   80             
 89 Rose, Akeeba              FR Ucf                   26:18.77                  
 90 Taylor, Kirsten           JR Bethune-Cookman       26:19.55   81             
 91 Payne, LaTonya            SR Jacksonville          26:21.87                  
 92 Fisher, Shenequa          SO South Florida         26:25.03                  
 93 Heller-Spencer, Kia       FR Florida Atlantic      26:25.40                  
 94 Burt, Destiny             FR Florida Int'l         26:30.20   82             
 95 Rose, Ebony               FR Ucf                   26:31.40                  
 96 Hoffman, Caity            JR Florida Gulf Coast    26:33.39                  
 97 McLean, Alicia            JR South Florida         26:34.38                  
 98 Fagan, Kylie              FR Saint Leo             26:35.52   83             
 99 Faist, Taylor             FR South Florida         27:06.01                  
100 Spidojic, Ajla            FR Pasco-Hernando CC     27:06.57   84             
101 Sawyer, Alyssa            SR Florida Gulf Coast    27:06.98                  
102 Antuna, Lee Ann           JR Saint Leo             27:10.74   85             
103 Tomei, Marissa            FR Pasco-Hernando CC     27:11.57   86             
104 Brown, Morgan             SO Bethune-Cookman       27:13.27   87             
105 Lewis, Hannah             SR Rollins               27:20.77   88             
106 Rioux, Daniella           FR Rollins               27:24.11   89             
107 Bradley, Kelsey           SR Saint Leo             27:35.28   90             
108 Ricci, Christina          FR Florida Atlantic      27:46.77                  
109 Adams, Shelby             FR Saint Leo             28:11.08   91             
110 Walsh, Sarah              JR Palm Beach Atlantic   28:14.24   92             
111 Peters, Brooke            FR Pasco-Hernando CC     28:15.08   93             
112 Iselsy, Christine         SO Stetson               28:17.93   94             
113 Hartley, Christine        FR Saint Leo             28:19.26   95             
114 Acosta, Christa           FR Pasco-Hernando CC     28:27.35   96             
115 Tomei, Toni               FR Pasco-Hernando CC     28:30.32                  
116 Skwira, Morgan            JR Palm Beach Atlantic   28:31.14   97             
117 Nazario, Ashley           SR Lynn                  28:39.99   98             
118 Rodriguez, Zoe            SO Florida Atlantic      28:43.02                  
119 Young, Judith             FR Pasco-Hernando CC     28:49.95                  
120 Flaws, Rachel             FR South Florida         28:53.71                  
121 Humphrey, Sarena          SO South Florida         28:58.05                  
122 Lewis, Alexys             JR Bethune-Cookman       29:11.03   99             
123 Coad, Ashleigh            FR Saint Leo             29:11.57  100             
124 Moore, Rachel             FR South Florida         29:25.40                  
125 Maute, Sophie             FR South Florida         29:46.40                  
126 Knipe, Allison            FR Saint Leo             29:48.83                  
127 Moss, Mariah              SR Saint Leo             29:53.79                  
128 Basulto, Alea             FR Pasco-Hernando CC     29:54.98                  
129 Patnode, Rachael          FR Pasco-Hernando CC     30:15.06                  
130 Schiedenhelm, Melissa     FR Pasco-Hernando CC     30:32.11                  
131 Smotryski, Danya          FR South Florida         30:47.94                  
132 Roberts, Kinsey           FR Lynn                  30:49.84  101             
133 Mcgowan, Stephanie        FR Lynn                  31:05.81  102             
134 Dees, Jessica             SR Rollins               31:37.88  103             
135 Hendrix, Emily            SO Rollins               31:39.95  104             
136 Compton, Connie           SO Stetson               31:42.90  105             
137 Lawry, Kristy             SO South Florida         31:51.82                  
138 Evers, Jeryn              FR South Florida         32:01.93                  
139 Dunn, Ami                 JR South Florida         32:47.15                  
140 Miles, Victoria           SO South Florida         32:47.61                  
141 Betencourt, Daniella      JR Rollins               33:15.49                  
142 Simmons, Sandricka        SO Bethune-Cookman       34:00.74  106             
143 Dogoda, Kristina          JR South Florida         34:49.49                  
144 De La Vega, Kiersten      JR South Florida         35:56.34                  
145 Septimus, Flore'          FR South Florida         35:57.42                  
146 Rios, Jennifer            SR Rollins               36:03.62                  
147 Belluzzi, Jessica         SO South Florida         36:20.83                  
148 Cummings, Allissa         FR South Florida         37:26.95                  
149 Taylor, Nichelle          SO South Florida         39:24.39                  
150 Pillay, Sabrina           SO Lynn                  40:34.42  107             
151 Gilliam, Clara            SO Lynn                  41:16.66  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Florida                49    5    7   11   12   14   19   40          
      Total Time:  1:52:14.46                                                    
         Average:    22:26.90                                                    
   2 Ucf                          88    3   16   21   23   25   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:55:24.63                                                    
         Average:    23:04.93                                                    
   3 Jacksonville                106    1    6   31   33   35   76   80          
      Total Time:  1:55:28.67                                                    
         Average:    23:05.74                                                    
   4 South Florida               121    4    9   29   36   43   47   52          
      Total Time:  1:56:24.39                                                    
         Average:    23:16.88                                                    
   5 Florida Gulf Coast          153   10   13   30   41   59   66   79          
      Total Time:  1:58:42.94                                                    
         Average:    23:44.59                                                    
   6 Miami                       174    2   17   39   55   61   68   71          
      Total Time:  1:59:01.78                                                    
         Average:    23:48.36                                                    
   7 Florida A&M                 207   20   22   48   54   63   67   74          
      Total Time:  2:01:44.68                                                    
         Average:    24:20.94                                                    
   8 Florida Int'l               223   18   38   44   45   78   82               
      Total Time:  2:02:22.75                                                    
         Average:    24:28.55                                                    
   9 Florida Atlantic            231   28   49   50   51   53   58   64          
      Total Time:  2:02:33.88                                                    
         Average:    24:30.78                                                    
   9 Palm Beach Atlantic         231   24   32   46   60   69   92   97          
      Total Time:  2:02:56.44                                                    
         Average:    24:35.29                                                    
  11 Rollins                     286    8   26   75   88   89  103  104          
      Total Time:  2:06:36.01                                                    
         Average:    25:19.21                                                    
  12 Pasco-Hernando CC           341   37   57   77   84   86   93   96          
      Total Time:  2:09:43.94                                                    
         Average:    25:56.79                                                    
  13 Stetson                     342   62   65   70   72   73   94  105          
      Total Time:  2:08:01.90                                                    
         Average:    25:36.38                                                    
  14 Bethune-Cookman             388   15   81   87   99  106                    
      Total Time:  2:19:45.11                                                    
         Average:    27:57.03                                                    
  15 Saint Leo                   405   56   83   85   90   91   95  100          
      Total Time:  2:14:35.61                                                    
         Average:    26:55.13                                                    
  16 Lynn                        450   42   98  101  102  107  108               
      Total Time:  2:35:33.55                                                    
         Average:    31:06.71                                                    

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     UCF Balck and Gold Invite - 10/10/2012                      
                               UCF Sports Complex                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Haynes, Chris             JR North Florida         25:53.69    1             
  2 Pezzulo, Sean             JR Miami                 26:01.90    2             
  3 Cruz, Argeo               JR Florida Gulf Coast    26:11.62    3             
  4 Esteban, Johnathon        JR North Florida         26:24.72    4             
  5 Dickerson, Cameron        SR North Florida         26:26.90    5             
  6 Sharp, Brian              FR North Florida         26:29.08    6             
  7 Jarnigen, Jacee           SO Miami                 26:34.66    7             
  8 Vidal, Michael            SO Florida Atlantic      26:40.65    8             
  9 Fontaine, Luke            JR Miami                 26:41.93    9             
 10 Babinec, Michael          FR South Florida         26:52.58   10             
 11 Post, James               SR North Florida         26:54.62   11             
 12 Irigoyen, Bert            FR Miami                 26:56.65   12             
 13 Kessler, Eric             JR Florida Atlantic      26:57.11   13             
 14 McGee, Dillon             SR Florida Gulf Coast    27:03.10   14             
 15 Marsh, Kevin              FR Miami                 27:10.24   15             
 16 Deceus, Jean              FR Florida Gulf Coast    27:11.23   16             
 17 Fotopoulos, Kosta         JR North Florida         27:12.75   17             
 18 Wampler, Hunter           JR Florida Atlantic      27:17.70   18             
 19 Fernandez, Steven         JR South Florida         27:24.04   19             
 20 Ricketts, Anthony         SO Miami                 27:25.93   20             
 21 Garcia, Manuel            FR Florida Int'l         27:28.45   21             
 22 Soto, Felix               SR South Florida         27:33.68   22             
 23 Brown, Ricy               SO Bethune-Cookman       27:40.58   23             
 24 Lanning, Jonathan         SR Florida Gulf Coast    27:48.48   24             
 25 Pelletier, Joshua         FR South Florida         28:04.08   25             
 26 Rojas, Aaron              FR Florida Gulf Coast    28:05.80   26             
 27 Dale, Nicholas            FR Jacksonville          28:08.95   27             
 28 Small, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic      28:12.77   28             
 29 Moore, Mitchell           FR North Florida         28:15.17   29             
 30 Ramaswami, Emery          FR Florida Gulf Coast    28:17.95   30             
 31 Puentes, Daniel           FR Florida Int'l         28:24.68   31             
 32 Lenz, Valentin            FR Saint Leo             28:27.70   32             
 33 Gines, Julian             JR South Florida         28:34.72   33             
 34 Epifanio, Andrew          JR Stetson               28:41.60   34             
 35 Haynes, Brian             JR Saint Leo             28:49.81   35             
 36 Ojeda, Mario              FR South Florida         29:07.87   36             
 37 Taylor, Hunter            JR Florida Atlantic      29:11.03   37             
 38 Skord, Zachary            FR Florida Atlantic      29:17.27   38             
 39 Merrill, Andrew           FR Jacksonville          29:19.92   39             
 40 Wagner, Ryan              FR Jacksonville          29:24.16   40             
 41 Sawyer, Kyle              FR Rollins               29:26.69   41             
 42 Malloy, Cody              FR Stetson               29:27.63   42             
 43 Townes, Andrew            FR Stetson               29:30.67   43             
 44 Riggins, Curtis           JR Bethune-Cookman       29:51.10   44             
 45 Phillips, Jaquell         SO Bethune-Cookman       29:53.78   45             
 46 Burton, Kyle              SR Stetson               29:53.97   46             
 47 Brown, Steven             FR Saint Leo             30:02.73   47             
 48 Simon, Adam               SO Florida Atlantic      30:05.71   48             
 49 Dirth, Eric               SR Saint Leo             30:08.32   49             
 50 Dughi, Brian              SR Stetson               30:10.14   50             
 51 Butler, Jeremy            SO Stetson               30:31.89   51             
 52 Hodgins, Ryan             FR Stetson               30:36.02   52             
 53 Hoffman, Alex             FR South Florida         30:38.17   53             
 54 Nusbaum, Jonathan         JR Warner                30:49.22                  
 55 Papac, Kevin              JR Saint Leo             30:51.50   54             
 56 Mathis, Spencer           FR Saint Leo             31:20.48   55             
 57 Walker, Michael           FR Saint Leo             31:21.83   56             
 58 Hill, David               FR Saint Leo             31:34.66                  
 59 Horner, Matt              FR Florida Atlantic      31:37.46                  
 60 Mazur, Dan                SO Rollins               31:39.33   57             
 61 Van Natter, Jeff          SO Saint Leo             31:43.45                  
 62 Harris, Tavares           SR Bethune-Cookman       31:50.92   58             
 63 Parkinson, Angelo         SO Stetson               32:27.81                  
 64 Simpson, Ronald           FR Bethune-Cookman       32:56.85   59             
 65 William-Harris, Charlie   FR Florida Int'l         33:00.97   60             
 66 Davis, Nnamdi             SO Bethune-Cookman       33:53.09   61             
 67 Perirman, Brandon         FR Florida Int'l         33:56.56   62             
 68 Tirado, William           FR Jacksonville          33:58.79   63             
 69 Horvath, Emmett           FR Rollins               34:20.46   64             
 70 Finnk, Austyn             FR Stetson               34:46.08                  
 71 Trebilcock, James         FR Jacksonville          34:49.36   65             
 72 Basin, Matthew            FR Saint Leo             35:09.76                  
 73 Welch III, James          FR Stetson               35:11.01                  
 74 Greene, Deryck            JR Stetson               35:29.54                  
 75 Dunn, Aj                  FR Rollins               35:46.11   66             
 76 Ballard, Brandon          FR Florida Int'l         36:31.28   67             
 77 Boggs, Matt               FR Rollins               36:45.47   68             
 78 Ady, Matthew              JR Stetson               37:01.20                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Florida                27    1    4    5    6   11   17   29          
      Total Time:  2:12:09.01                                                    
         Average:    26:25.81                                                    
   2 Miami                        45    2    7    9   12   15   20               
      Total Time:  2:13:25.38                                                    
         Average:    26:41.08                                                    
   3 Florida Gulf Coast           83    3   14   16   24   26   30               
      Total Time:  2:16:20.23                                                    
         Average:    27:16.05                                                    
   4 Florida Atlantic            104    8   13   18   28   37   38   48          
      Total Time:  2:18:19.26                                                    
         Average:    27:39.86                                                    
   5 South Florida               109   10   19   22   25   33   36   53          
      Total Time:  2:18:29.11                                                    
         Average:    27:41.82                                                    
   6 Stetson                     215   34   42   43   46   50   51   52          
      Total Time:  2:27:44.01                                                    
         Average:    29:32.81                                                    
   7 Saint Leo                   217   32   35   47   49   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:28:20.07                                                    
         Average:    29:40.02                                                    
   8 Bethune-Cookman             229   23   44   45   58   59   61               
      Total Time:  2:32:13.23                                                    
         Average:    30:26.65                                                    
   9 Jacksonville                234   27   39   40   63   65                    
      Total Time:  2:35:41.19                                                    
         Average:    31:08.24                                                    
  10 Florida Int'l               241   21   31   60   62   67                    
      Total Time:  2:39:21.94                                                    
         Average:    31:52.39                                                    
  11 Rollins                     296   41   57   64   66   68                    
      Total Time:  2:47:58.06                                                    
         Average:    33:35.62                                                    

 
Banner