2013 Saint Leo Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Aloua Adjenak
Jake Fleischer
Jacobo Gonzalez
Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarr
Ismail Lemtouni
Victor Lozier
Matt Nicholson-Lewis
Antoine Raffaelli
Bruno Sisti
Fons Verberne
 


 Aloua Adjenak
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
1
Nicolas Etienne Won 6-3, 6-2
21/8
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
1
Sergei Krasilnikov Won 6-1, 6-4
21/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
1
Johan Wadstein (47/-) Lost 5-7, 6-7
21/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
1
Georgi Rumenov (1/-) Lost 0-6, 0-6
21/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
1
Willi Wolfer (4/-) Lost 4-6, 3-6
21/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
1
Beau Fieldsend Won 6-4, 6-2
21/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Mark Heimberger Won 6-0, 7-6 (3-0)
21/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki (7/3) Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-6
21/8
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
1
Yassir El Ghazi Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
21/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
1
Emanuel Lueber (34/11) Won 6-3, 6-3
21/8
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Michael Kuzaj Won 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
21/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
1
Connor Dunn Won 6-1, 6-1
21/-
03/23/13 NYIT
1
Filip Van Eylen Won 6-3, 6-1
21/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok (29/-) Lost 3-6, 6-4, 2-6
18/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
1
Kevin Ducros (8/4) Lost 2-6, 2-6
18/6
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
1
Konst. Kutschenko (7/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
18/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
1
Dylan Randazzo Won 6-1, 6-0
18/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
1
Nicolas Clerc - 6-2, 2-3, unfinished
18/7
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
1
Willi Wolfer (9/5) - 1-6, 6-3, 5-5, unfinished
18/7
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok (29/12) Won 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
18/7
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok (29/12) Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
18/6
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki (4/2) - 2-6, 4-5, unfinished
18/6
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
1
Beau Fieldsend / Patrick Hernandez Won 8-3 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Mark Heimberger / Matt Leeds Lost 6-8 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki / Fabian Groetsch (2/1) Lost 1-8 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
3
John Lazenby / Ewen Munro Won 8-3 / Victor Lozier
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
3
Carl Lundberg / Robbie Palmiotto Won 8-5 / Victor Lozier
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Juan Quiroz / Rodrigo Flores Lost 7-9 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
2
Cody Leimback / Wanzell Flemming Won 8-3 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
3
Julian Marcon / Eduardo Maurtua Won 8-6 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Lost 6-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
1
Kevin Ducros / Bruno Savi (4/3) Lost 3-8 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
1
Konst. Kutschenko / Mario Navarro (5/-) Won 9-7 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
1
Luke Burton / Stephen Felman - / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
1
Nicolas Clerc / Patrick Hernandez (23/7) Lost 1-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
1
Willi Wolfer / Vlad Cirla (3/2) Lost 5-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/6) Lost 5-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/6) Lost 1-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki / Fabian Groetsch (2/1) Lost 1-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-

 


 Jake Fleischer
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
6
Eduardo Alfonzo Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
2
Pavel Mohja / Max Kouyate Lost 1-8 / Fons Verberne
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
3
Diego Ramirez / Teddy Fournier Won 8-2 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Asti Adams / Nicholas Battistini Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
3
Max Wimmer / Leo Vivas Lost 5-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
2
Yassir El Ghazi / Truit Gray Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
2
Valdimir Barabash / Nathan Leavitt Won 9-7 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
2
Michael FitzGerald / Mohamed Fazyl Kechai Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Ben Boesing / Santiago Lopez Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
2
Cody Leimback / Wanzell Flemming Won 8-3 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
3
Julian Marcon / Eduardo Maurtua Won 8-6 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Lost 6-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
1
Konst. Kutschenko / Mario Navarro (5/-) Won 9-7 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
1
Luke Burton / Stephen Felman - / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
1
Nicolas Clerc / Patrick Hernandez (23/7) Lost 1-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
1
Willi Wolfer / Vlad Cirla (3/2) Lost 5-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/6) Lost 5-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/6) Lost 1-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki / Fabian Groetsch (2/1) Lost 1-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-

 


 Jacobo Gonzalez
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
6
Joshua Rosner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
5
Luke Witte Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
6
Taylor Powell Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
6
Pedro Scocuglia (22/-) Lost 0-6, 7-5, 4-10
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
6
Simon Gloeckner Lost 6-7 (5-7), 3-6, 5-10
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
4
Patrick Hernandez Lost 4-6, 7-5, 8-10
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
5
Romain Costamagna Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
5
John Lazenby Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
5
Carl Lundberg Won 7-5, 6-1, 10-6
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
4
Michael FitzGerald Lost 2-6, 7-5, 6-10
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
5
Jack Joyce Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
4
David Goldenberg Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
5
Pedro Peixoto Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
6
Ari Davis Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
6
Domenico Sano Won 1-6, 6-3, 11-9
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
6
Andrew Harvin Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
6
Jonathan Cheng Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
6
Beau Fieldsend - 6-4, 0-5, unfinished
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
6
Simon Gloeckner Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
6
Cooper Maxwell Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
6
Jacobo Herrero Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
6
Ollie Lemaitre - 2-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
3
Trey Keating / Jason Chen Won 9-8 (7-4) / Fons Verberne
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
3
David Goldenberg / Steve Hlava Won 8-2 / Fons Verberne
-/-

 


 Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarr
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
6
Domenico Sano Won 1-6, 6-3, 11-9
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Ismail Lemtouni
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
5
Ariel Listo-Argul Won 6-3, 6-0
-/17
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
4
David Adams Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
5
Wictor Andersson Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
5
Jaan Kononov Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
5
Pavel Mohja Lost 4-6, 5-6
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
4
Nicholas Battistini Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
4
Max Wimmer Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
4
Pawel Grzegrzolka Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
4
Valdimir Barabash Won 6-3, 6-1
-/17
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
3
Thomas Ducret Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
4
Ben Boesing Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
4
Tomas Lieb Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
5
Jacobo Herrero Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
5
Felipe Frattini Lost 5-7, 7-5, 8-10
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
4
Sebastin Jasyk Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
5
Luke Burton Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
5
Riley Lorenz Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
5
Pavel Mohja Lost 4-6, 6-1, 1-6
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
5
Adrian Di Felice Won 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
5
Adrian Di Felice Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
5
Leo Vivas Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
1
Nicolas Etienne / Arturo Romero Won 8-4 / Victor Lozier
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
1
Sergei Krasilnikov / Jordan Harris Won 8-3 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
1
Andreas Ainalides / Johan Wadstein Won 8-4 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
1
Daniel Regan / Georgi Rumenov (1/-) Lost 0-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
1
Willi Wolfer / Vlad Cirla (4/-) Lost 6-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
1
Beau Fieldsend / Patrick Hernandez Won 8-3 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Asti Adams / Nicholas Battistini Won 8-4 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
3
Max Wimmer / Leo Vivas Lost 5-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
2
Yassir El Ghazi / Truit Gray Won 8-4 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
2
Valdimir Barabash / Nathan Leavitt Won 9-7 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
2
Michael FitzGerald / Mohamed Fazyl Kechai Won 8-4 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Ben Boesing / Santiago Lopez Won 8-4 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
2
Mircea Dimofte / Tomas Lieb Won 8-5 / Victor Lozier
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
2
Robin Marchione / Sebastian Hafner Won 8-4 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
3
Elio Latela / Felipe Frattini Lost 2-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
3
Andrew Harvin / Joachim Schemm Won 8-4 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
3
Barry Dylewski / Riley Lorenz Won 8-2 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
3
Simon Gloeckner / Pavel Mohja Lost 6-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Lost 6-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Won 8-6 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
3
Romain Costamagna / Leo Vivas Lost 3-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-

 


 Victor Lozier
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
3
Grover Ordonez Won 6-2, 6-1
35/12
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
3
Alex Schubert Won 6-0, 6-2
35/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
3
Daniel Regan (14/-) Lost 1-6, 0-6
35/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
4
Alessio Iannozzi (28/-) Lost 6-4, 4-6, retired
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
3
Robin Marchione (34/-) Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
4
Elio Latela (45/15) Lost 2-6, 0-3, retired
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
5
Tammo Haake Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
3
Patrick Hernandez Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
3
Max Kouyate (27/10) Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Robin Marchione (34/13) Lost 6-1, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Robin Marchione (34/13) Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
3
Fabian Groetsch (19/7) Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
1
Nicolas Etienne / Arturo Romero Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
1
Sergei Krasilnikov / Jordan Harris Won 8-3 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
1
Andreas Ainalides / Johan Wadstein Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
1
Daniel Regan / Georgi Rumenov (1/-) Lost 0-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
1
Willi Wolfer / Vlad Cirla (4/-) Lost 6-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
3
John Lazenby / Ewen Munro Won 8-3 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
3
Carl Lundberg / Robbie Palmiotto Won 8-5 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
2
Mircea Dimofte / Tomas Lieb Won 8-5 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
2
Robin Marchione / Sebastian Hafner Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
3
Elio Latela / Felipe Frattini Lost 2-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
3
Andrew Harvin / Joachim Schemm Won 8-4 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
3
Barry Dylewski / Riley Lorenz Won 8-2 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
3
Simon Gloeckner / Pavel Mohja Lost 6-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Lost 6-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen / Robin Marchione Lost 5-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
2
Max Wimmer / Ollie Lemaitre Lost 5-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-

 


 Matt Nicholson-Lewis
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
2
Juan Bravo Won 6-3, 6-1
29/10
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
2
Andrew Dickens Won 6-3, 6-4
29/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
4
Yannick Hass Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
29/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
4
Sven Lalic (18/-) Lost 7-6 (7-5), 0-6, 7-10
29/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
3
Max Kouyate Lost 6-2, 5-7, 3-6
29/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
3
Barry Dylewski Won 6-1, 6-0
29/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
3
Matt Leeds Won 6-0, 6-1
29/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
3
Renato Lombardi Won 6-3, 6-2
29/10
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
3
Truit Gray Won 6-4, 6-4
29/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
3
Nathan Leavitt Won 6-2, 6-2
29/10
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
1
Aman Gill Won 6-3, 6-1
29/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
2
Juan Quiroz Won 6-4, 6-0
29/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
3
Jimmy Aridas Won 6-1, 6-0
29/-
03/23/13 NYIT
3
Jamie Salvador Won 6-4, 6-3
29/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
4
Adrian Di Felice Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
3
Tony Rajaobelina (43/14) Lost 2-6, 2-6
28/11
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
3
Mario Navarro - unfinished
28/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
4
Ben Levy Won 6-2, 6-1
28/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
4
Barry Dylewski Won 6-2, 6-1
28/11
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
4
Alessio Iannozzi (47/16) - 7-6 (9-7), 2-6, unfinished
28/11
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
4
Sebastian Hafner Won 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
28/11
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
4
Sebastian Hafner Won 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
28/11
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
4
Romain Costamagna - 2-6, 4-3, unfinished
28/11
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
2
Juan Bravo / Grover Ordonez Won 8-4 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
2
Andrew Dickens / David Adams Won 8-2 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
2
Wictor Andersson / Yannick Hass Won 8-5 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
2
Sven Lalic / Pedro Scocuglia Lost 1-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
3
Simon Gloeckner / Alessio Iannozzi Won 8-5 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
2
Barry Dylewski / Riley Lorenz Won 8-2 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Giuseppe Guarnieri / Michael Tsoi Won 8-4 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
2
Romain Costamagna / Ollie Lemaitre Lost 4-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
1
Rodolfo Mariotti / Pawel Grzegrzolka Won 8-6 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
1
Emanuel Lueber / Benoit Paradis (-/7) Lost 5-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
1
Aman Gill / Melvin Joseph Won 8-2 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Michael Kuzaj / Jack Joyce Won 8-4 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
1
Connor Dunn / Jimmy Aridas Won 8-0 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
1
Jamie Salvador / Niko Jubera Won 8-2 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/-) Won 9-8 (7-3) / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
2
Tony Rajaobelina / Domenico Sano Won 8-5 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
2
Tammo Haake / Sebastin Jasyk Won 8-2 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
2
Dylan Randazzo / Frazier Springfield - / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
2
Matic Leskovar / Beau Fieldsend Won 9-8 (7-4) / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
2
Max Kouyate / Alessio Iannozzi Lost 4-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen / Robin Marchione Lost 6-8 / Bruno Sisti
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen / Robin Marchione Lost 5-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
2
Max Wimmer / Ollie Lemaitre Lost 5-8 / Victor Lozier
-/-

 


 Antoine Raffaelli
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
5
Diego Ramirez Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
5
Fernando Arroyo Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
6
Jon Groszek Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
6
Rodrigo Flores Won 6-7 (11-13), 4-1, retired
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
5
Cody Leimback Won 8-1
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
6
Niko Jubera Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
3
Frazier Springfield Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
3
Ariel Listo-Argul / Joshua Rosner Won 8-6 / Fons Verberne
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
3
Luke Witte / Will May Won 8-0 / Fons Verberne
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
3
Alex Schubert / Taylor Powell Lost 4-8 / Fons Verberne
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
3
Jaan Kononov / Matus Mydla Lost 2-8 / Fons Verberne
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
3
Diego Ramirez / Teddy Fournier Won 8-2 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
1
Mark Heimberger / Matt Leeds Lost 6-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
1
Marco Mokrzycki / Fabian Groetsch (2/1) Lost 1-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Juan Quiroz / Rodrigo Flores Lost 7-9 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
1
Kevin Ducros / Bruno Savi (4/3) Lost 3-8 / Aloua Adjenak
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
3
Ben Levy / Jonathan Cheng - / Fons Verberne
-/-

 


 Bruno Sisti
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
4
Arturo Romero Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
3
Jordan Harris Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
2
Andreas Ainalides Lost 3-6, 7-6, 5-10
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
2
Matus Mydla (9/-) Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
2
Vlad Cirla (17/-) Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
2
Riley Lorenz Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Asti Adams Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
2
Fabian Groetsch (16/6) Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
2
Rodolfo Mariotti Lost 6-7 (2-7), 4-6
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
2
Benoit Paradis (-/16) Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
2
Mohamed Fazyl Kechai Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
3
Santiago Lopez Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
2
Lars Kristiansen Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
2
Mircea Dimofte Lost 6-4, 1-6, 7-10
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen (49/-) Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
2
Bruno Savi (3/1) Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
2
Joachim Schemm - unfinished
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
2
Stephen Felman Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
2
Matic Leskovar - 6-1, 1-3, unfinished
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
2
Vlad Cirla (23/9) - 7-5, 3-6, 3-1, unfinished
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen (49/17) Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen (-/17) Lost 6-4, 3-6, 1-6
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
2
Max Wimmer (22/8) - 6-7 (5-7), 0-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
2
Juan Bravo / Grover Ordonez Won 8-4 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
2
Andrew Dickens / David Adams Won 8-2 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
2
Wictor Andersson / Yannick Hass Won 8-5 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
2
Sven Lalic / Pedro Scocuglia Lost 1-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
3
Simon Gloeckner / Alessio Iannozzi Won 8-5 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
2
Barry Dylewski / Riley Lorenz Won 8-2 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
2
Giuseppe Guarnieri / Michael Tsoi Won 8-4 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 02/24/13 at #4 Barry
2
Romain Costamagna / Ollie Lemaitre Lost 4-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
1
Rodolfo Mariotti / Pawel Grzegrzolka Won 8-6 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
1
Emanuel Lueber / Benoit Paradis (-/7) Lost 5-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
1
Aman Gill / Melvin Joseph Won 8-2 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
03/11/13 SOUTHERN INDIANA
1
Michael Kuzaj / Jack Joyce Won 8-4 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
1
Connor Dunn / Jimmy Aridas Won 8-0 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
03/23/13 NYIT
1
Jamie Salvador / Niko Jubera Won 8-2 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 03/27/13 at #6 Rollins
1
Will Kwok / Jason Alabaster (17/-) Won 9-8 (7-3) / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/05/13 at #3 West Florida
2
Tony Rajaobelina / Domenico Sano Won 8-5 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/06/13 vs #23 Valdosta State
2
Tammo Haake / Sebastin Jasyk Won 8-2 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
2
Dylan Randazzo / Frazier Springfield - / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/18/13 vs Florida Tech
2
Matic Leskovar / Beau Fieldsend Won 9-8 (7-4) / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/19/13 vs #4 Lynn
2
Max Kouyate / Alessio Iannozzi Lost 4-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/20/13 vs #6 Rollins
2
Malte Christesen / Robin Marchione Lost 6-8 / Matt Nicholson-Lewis
-/-
% 04/28/13 vs #6 Rollins
3
Adrian Di Felice / Cooper Maxwell Won 8-6 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-
% 04/29/13 at #2 Barry
3
Romain Costamagna / Leo Vivas Lost 3-8 / Ismail Lemtouni
-/-

 


 Fons Verberne
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
6
Will May Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 02/18/13 FLORIDA TECH
6
Teddy Fournier Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
% 02/23/13 at Palm Beach Atlantic
6
Michael Tsoi Won 8-2
-/-
03/05/13 #46 ROCKHURST
6
Anthony Ibarra Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 03/06/13 at #29 Florida Southern
6
Robbie Palmiotto Won 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
5
Melvin Joseph Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
6
Steve Hlava Won 8-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
02/01/13 ST. THOMAS
3
Ariel Listo-Argul / Joshua Rosner Won 8-6 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
02/02/13 SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
3
Luke Witte / Will May Won 8-0 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
% 02/09/13 vs #16 Georgia College
3
Alex Schubert / Taylor Powell Lost 4-8 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
% 02/10/13 at #1 Armstrong
3
Jaan Kononov / Matus Mydla Lost 2-8 / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-
%* 02/17/13 #3 LYNN
2
Pavel Mohja / Max Kouyate Lost 1-8 / Jake Fleischer
-/-
03/08/13 WAYNE STATE
3
Trey Keating / Jason Chen Won 9-8 (7-4) / Jacobo Gonzalez
-/-
03/20/13 WEST CHESTER
3
David Goldenberg / Steve Hlava Won 8-2 / Jacobo Gonzalez
-/-
%* 04/12/13 ECKERD COLLEGE
3
Ben Levy / Jonathan Cheng - / Antoine Raffaelli
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 4/29/2013