Licensed to Saint Leo University                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
             Sunshine State Conference Season Opener - 10/13/2012              
                     2012-13 Saint Leo University Swimming                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:53.92  
     1) Bobsein, Erin                   2) Stopczynska, Sandra            
     3) Pellican, Chloe                 4) Muniz, Bianca                  
  2 Lynn  'A'                                                   1:55.31  
     1) Pedersen, Julia                 2) Potgieter, Tyne                
     3) Carmigniani, Thalie             4) Rhiannon, Rhi                  
  3 Florida Tech  'A'                                           1:55.92  
     1) Pearce, Shelby                  2) Linz, Raschelli                
     3) Soileau, Liana                  4) Hart, Madison                  
  4 Saint Leo  'B'                                              2:13.21  
     1) David, Katie                    2) O'Toole, Evelyn                
     3) Sanacore, Katie                 4) Albanese, Lindsay              
  5 Florida Tech  'B'                                           2:14.30  
     1) Laino, Daphne                   2) Poon, Madie                    
     3) Bobiak, Camille                 4) Smith, Ashley                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              1:37.09  
     1) Rheinlander, Rhett              2) Araque, Carlos                 
     3) Keown, Gabe                     4) Assis, Matheus                 
  2 Florida Tech  'B'                                           1:42.01  
     1) Nakachi, Kaikea                 2) Donatelli, Ross                
     3) Hudson, Ross                    4) Montague, Josh                 
  3 Saint Leo  'B'                                              1:42.93  
     1) Barbee, Michael                 2) Mercadante, Peter              
     3) Marino, Michael                 4) Robitaille, Ryan               
  4 Florida Tech  'A'                                           1:43.72  
     1) Nunnelley, John                 2) Dumont, Brian                  
     3) Moodie, Steven                  4) Eastin, Trevor                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmigniani, Thalie          Fighting Knights              10:47.68  
  2 Hite, Kaitlyn                Lions                         11:09.55  
  3 Montalvo, Carmen             Panthers                      11:11.53  
  4 Holty, Laura                 Panthers                      11:31.36  
  5 Earls, Sarah                 Lions                         12:02.76  
  6 Glazer, Morgan               Fighting Knights              12:30.44  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cozzi, Michael               Lions                         10:00.56  
  2 Ceddia, Patrick              Lions                         10:05.63  
  3 Paryzek, Zac                 Panthers                      10:12.15  
  4 Hilker, John                 Panthers                      10:12.38  
  5 Advena, Kieran               Lions                         10:53.60  
  6 Mitchell, Will               Panthers                      11:14.23  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Julia              Fighting Knights               2:03.53  
  2 Carvajal, Paula              Lions                          2:03.61  
  3 Marques, Kristy              Lions                          2:04.36  
  4 Laino, Daphne                Panthers                       2:16.79  
  5 Caudill, Brandi              Panthers                       2:20.94  
  6 Myatt, Clairissa             Fighting Knights               2:27.09  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alberto-Requejo, Milton      Lions                          1:45.07  
  2 Cozzi, Michael               Lions                          1:45.61  
  3 Kohn, Sean                   Panthers                       1:50.59  
  4 Eastin, Trevor               Panthers                       1:52.64  
  5 Donatelli, Ross              Panthers                       1:54.69  
  6 Robitaille, Ryan             Lions                          1:59.78  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- O'Toole, Evelyn              Lions                           X29.31  
 -- Smith, Ashley                Panthers                        X32.46  
 -- David, Katie                 Lions                           X32.67  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muniz, Bianca                Lions                            25.81  
  2 Bains, Isabella              Lions                            25.87  
  3 Potgieter, Tyne              Fighting Knights                 26.70  
  4 Hart, Madison                Panthers                         27.30  
  5 Philipp, Jenna               Panthers                         30.30  
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Voigtlander, Eric            Panthers                        X23.79  
 -- Badana, Seth                 Panthers                        X24.39  
 -- Momanyi, Michael             Panthers                        X24.48  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moodie, Steven               Panthers                         22.20  
  2 Keown, Gabe                  Lions                            22.33  
  3 Inman, Scott                 Panthers                         23.60  
  4 Brandt, Michael              Panthers                         23.81  
  5 Snead, Anthony               Lions                            24.16  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmigniani, Thalie          Fighting Knights               2:12.92  
  2 Bouthillier, Chantal         Lions                          2:15.86  
  3 Bobsein, Erin                Lions                          2:20.92  
  4 Linz, Raschelli              Panthers                       2:30.63  
  5 Poon, Madie                  Panthers                       2:31.76  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trenda, Pawel                Lions                          1:53.47  
  2 Dumont, Brian                Panthers                       2:01.61  
  3 Hudson, Ross                 Panthers                       2:05.02  
  4 Araque, Carlos               Lions                          2:08.02  
  5 Marino, Michael              Lions                          2:08.54  
  6 Hoerlein, Ben                Panthers                       2:08.69  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouthillier, Chantal         Lions                          1:01.47  
  2 Soileau, Liana               Panthers                       1:03.65  
  3 Pellican, Chloe              Lions                          1:03.92  
  4 Bobiak, Camille              Panthers                       1:10.26  
  5 Myatt, Clairissa             Fighting Knights               1:19.05  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trenda, Pawel                Lions                            50.96  
  2 Paryzek, Zac                 Panthers                         53.87  
  3 Alberto-Requejo, Milton      Lions                            54.03  
  4 Hudson, Ross                 Panthers                         56.94  
  5 Hemingway, Tyler             Panthers                         57.76  
  6 Marino, Michael              Lions                            58.67  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sanacore, Katie              Lions                         X1:02.45  
 -- Smith, Ashley                Panthers                      X1:12.60  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carvajal, Paula              Lions                            56.14  
  2 Marques, Kristy              Lions                            58.36  
  3 Hart, Madison                Panthers                         59.73  
  4 Rhiannon, Rhi                Fighting Knights                 59.99  
  5 Philipp, Jenna               Panthers                       1:06.58  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Badana, Seth                 Panthers                        X52.42  
 -- Green, Michael               Panthers                        X55.86  
 -- Carroll, Simon               Panthers                      X1:00.35  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Assis, Matheus               Lions                            46.96  
  2 Hilker, John                 Panthers                         49.74  
  3 Montague, Josh               Panthers                         50.49  
  4 Gill, Conner                 Panthers                         50.81  
  5 Snead, Anthony               Lions                            54.43  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Shelby               Panthers                       1:00.58  
  2 Bobsein, Erin                Lions                          1:03.35  
  3 Pedersen, Julia              Fighting Knights               1:03.82  
  4 Earls, Sarah                 Lions                          1:12.85  
  5 Caudill, Brandi              Panthers                       1:13.71  
  6 Myatt, Clairissa             Fighting Knights               1:21.35  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trible, Sam                  Panthers                         55.00  
  2 Rheinlander, Rhett           Lions                            55.26  
  3 Nakachi, Kaikea              Panthers                         55.31  
  4 Inman, Scott                 Panthers                         58.80  
  5 Barbee, Michael              Lions                          1:00.91  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Carmen             Panthers                       5:26.87  
  2 Hite, Kaitlyn                Lions                          5:33.57  
  3 Marques, Kristy              Lions                          5:35.52  
  4 Holty, Laura                 Panthers                       5:43.81  
  5 Glazer, Morgan               Fighting Knights               6:10.43  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cozzi, Michael               Lions                          4:50.69  
  2 Ceddia, Patrick              Lions                          4:53.92  
  3 Nunnelley, John              Panthers                       5:04.57  
  4 Kohn, Sean                   Panthers                       5:09.16  
  5 Advena, Kieran               Lions                          5:18.04  
  6 Mitchell, Will               Panthers                       5:29.72  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potgieter, Tyne              Fighting Knights               1:09.05  
  2 Stopczynska, Sandra          Lions                          1:09.49  
  3 Linz, Raschelli              Panthers                       1:11.38  
  4 Bouthillier, Chantal         Lions                          1:13.23  
  5 Rhiannon, Rhi                Fighting Knights               1:18.41  
  5 Poon, Madie                  Panthers                       1:18.41  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Copeland, James              Panthers                      X1:05.27  
 -- Momanyi, Michael             Panthers                      X1:08.06  
 -- Chan, Cassidy                Panthers                      X1:12.58  
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dumont, Brian                Panthers                       1:01.28  
  2 Araque, Carlos               Lions                          1:03.19  
  3 Mercadante, Peter            Lions                          1:03.36  
  4 Hoerlein, Ben                Panthers                       1:03.38  
  5 Donatelli, Ross              Panthers                       1:04.29  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              3:46.34  
     1) Carvajal, Paula                 2) Muniz, Bianca                  
     3) Stopczynska, Sandra             4) Bains, Isabella                
  2 Florida Tech  'A'                                           3:51.10  
     1) Soileau, Liana                  2) Montalvo, Carmen               
     3) Holty, Laura                    4) Pearce, Shelby                 
  3 Saint Leo  'B'                                              3:58.27  
     1) Albanese, Lindsay               2) Hite, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Earls, Sarah                    4) Sanacore, Katie                
  4 Florida Tech  'B'                                           4:19.75  
     1) Caudill, Brandi                 2) Bobiak, Camille                
     3) Philipp, Jenna                  4) Laino, Daphne                  
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Leo  'A'                                              3:13.20  
     1) Keown, Gabe                     2) Assis, Matheus                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhett              4) Ceddia, Patrick                
  2 Saint Leo  'B'                                              3:19.08  
     1) Trenda, Pawel                   2) Mercadante, Peter              
     3) Advena, Kieran                  4) Alberto-Requejo, Milton        
  3 Florida Tech  'A'                                           3:19.19  
     1) Moodie, Steven                  2) Hilker, John                   
     3) Kohn, Sean                      4) Paryzek, Zac                   
  4 Florida Tech  'B'                                           3:26.05  
     1) Inman, Scott                    2) Hemingway, Tyler               
     3) Nunnelley, John                 4) Trible, Sam                    
  5 Florida Tech  'C'                                           3:37.79  
     1) Nakachi, Kaikea                 2) Brandt, Michael                
     3) Voigtlander, Eric               4) Green, Michael                 
 -- Saint Leo  'C'                                             X3:31.74  
     1) Cozzi, Michael                  2) Marino, Michael                
     3) Araque, Carlos                  4) Barbee, Michael