Headshot View

2013-14 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Kyle Brooke GK Fr. 6-0 230 St. Pete Beach, Fla. / St. Petersburg Catholic HS
2 Dillon Affatato M Jr. 5-10 210 Maine, N.Y. / Maine-Endwell HS
3 Joe May GK Sr. 5-11 195 Babylon, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist HS
4 Jesse Leeman GK Jr. 6-3 205 Lewiston, Maine / Lewiston HS
5 Matt Weller A So. 6-0 175 Rosemount, Minn. / Rosemount HS
6 Greg Strobl M Fr. 5-10 160 Oviedo, Fla. / Oviedo HS
7 Matt Wilson M Sr. 5-9 175 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park HS
8 Ryan McCarthy A Fr. 6-0 165 Oceanside, N.Y. / Oceanside HS
10 Matt Obermeyer A Sr. 5-10 170 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
11 Paul Aramanda D Jr. 6-0 180 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
12 Sean Connolly LSM Jr. 6-1 180 Bridgewater, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham HS
13 Miles Britton A Jr. 6-2 175 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS (Lenoir-Rhyne)
14 Luke Gonzalez A Fr. 6-0 190 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas HS
15 Dylan Yonts M So. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
16 Robert Hutchinson M Sr. 5-10 185 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
17 Robert Mendez D Fr. 5-8 190 South Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville HS
18 Luke Stiebe LSM So. 6-0 170 Abingdon, Md. / John Carroll HS
19 Joe Donnian A So. 6-0 195 Sewell, N.J. / Clearview Regional HS
20 Jake Kavanagh M Fr. 5-10 185 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
21 Ryan Burke M Sr. 6-0 175 Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS
22 Mark Lang M So. 5-9 185 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
23 Kevin Hutchinson M Jr. 6-0 170 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
26 Michael Mastracchio A Jr. 6-3 260 Jupiter, Fla. / Cardinal Newman HS
27 Josh Kaufling M Fr. 5-9 165 Arvada, Colo. / Ralston Valley HS
28 Nick Kuzma M So. 6-0 215 Bel Air, Md. / CM Wright HS
30 Will Cothron M So. 5-10 190 Ocala, Fla. / Trinity Catholic HS
32 Eric Gendron A Fr. 5-10 160 West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford HS
33 Peter Kingston D So. 5-10 195 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
34 Chad Marino M So. 5-9 180 Mt. Sinai, N.Y. / Mt. Sinai HS
35 Preston Pena M Fr. 5-10 150 St. Augustine, Fla. / Bartram Trail HS
36 Matt Rexford M So. 6-0 165 Palm City, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
37 Mike LaGuardia A Jr. 5-7 170 Brunswick, Oh. / Padua Franciscan HS
38 Tony LaGuardia M Jr. 5-8 170 Brunswick, Oh. / Padua Franciscan HS
39 Dan Staker M So. 5-9 180 Rocky Point, N.Y. / The Berkshire School
40 Doug Moore D Sr. 6-1 225 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
41 Dylan D'Airo LSM Jr. 6-0 195 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
42 Tyler Vadas LSM So. 6-5 200 Jensen Beach, Fla. / Jensen Beach HS
43 Andrew Rohle D So. 6-0 210 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown HS
44 Mike Kavanagh D Fr. 6-1 210 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown High School East
45 Dave Moore GK So. 5-9 170 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
46 Gregory Miles LSM Fr. 6-0 165 Orlando, Fla. / Freedom HS
47 Joe Grogan M/A Fr. 6-3 200 Sandwich, Mass. / Pope John Paul II HS
48 James Mackenzie D So. 5-9 170 Middletown, R.I. / Bishop Hendricksen HS
49 Nick Buckley D Fr. 6-2 210 Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Ponte Vedra HS
RS Sean Thomas LSM Fr. 5-10 180 Mullica Hill, N.J. / Clearview Regional HS