Headshot View

2012 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Justin Laxton GK So. 5-10 210 West Chester, Pa. / West Chester East HS
2 Larry McLaughlin M So. 5-8 160 Springfield, Pa. / Springfield-Delco
3 Joe May GK So. 5-11 185 Babylon, NY / St. John the Baptist HS
5 George Proechel A Jr. 5-8 145 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep HS
6 Austin Underwood LSM Jr. 5-10 175 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods HS
7 Matt Wilson M So. 5-9 175 Orchard Park, NY / Orchard Park HS
8 Beau Besancenez M Jr. 5-10 165 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
9 Gavin Engert M So. 5-11 170 Bradenton, Fla. / Braden River HS
10 Matt Obermeyer A So. 5-9 150 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
11 Kevin Hutchinson M Fr. 6-0 170 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
12 Sean Connolly LSM Fr. 6-1 180 Bridgewater, Mass. / Bridgewater-Raynham HS
13 Paul Aramanda D Fr. 6-0 180 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
14 Dylan D'Airo LSM Fr. 6-0 210 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
15 Cory Weindel M Sr. 6-2 190 St. Louis, Mo. / Desmet Jesuit
16 Robert Hutchinson M So. 5-10 175 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
17 Tim Viancourt D So. 6-7 200 Medina, Ohio / Medina HS
18 Doug Snell M So. 5-7 160 Bradenton, Fla. / Lakewood Ranch HS
19 Scott McDonald A Fr. 5-11 210 Ocoee, Fla. / Ocoee HS
20 Alex Raucci M Fr. 5-7 145 Palm Harbor, Fla. / Palm Harbor University HS
21 Jacob Matenaer M Fr. 6-1 200 Woodbury, Minn. / East Ridge HS
22 Ty Trombley M Jr. 5-10 150 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy HS
23 Alex Monteferrante M Grad. 5-11 160 Castle Rock, Colo. / Douglas County HS
24 Tom Horn A So. 5-7 150 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
25 Christian Harvey D So. 6-4 200 Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton HS
26 Michael Mastracchio A Fr. 6-1 250 Jupiter, Fla. / Cardinal Newman HS
27 Ray Ferrara M Jr. 5-7 160 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill HS
28 Robert Figueroa M Jr. 5-6 155 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS
29 Christopher Herrera D Fr. 5-10 195 Miami, Fla. / Lasalle HS
30 Evan Bair M Fr. 5-8 160 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown East HS
31 Habib Balde LSM So. 6-4 190 Alexandria, Va. / Mount Vernon HS
32 Chris Caiazza A Fr. 6-4 185 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / Lindenhurst HS
33 Doug Moore D So. 6-1 225 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
34 Austin Bernaiche D Fr. 6-4 215 Vernon, Conn. / Rockville HS
35 Connor McBride A So. 5-9 190 Medina, Ohio / Medina
36 Ryan Burke M So. 6-0 175 Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS
37 Steven McDonald D Sr. 5-9 187 Ocoee, Fla. / Ocoee HS
38 Patrick Berry GK R-Jr. 5-11 175 Pasadena, Md. / Northeast HS
40 Jesse Leeman GK Fr. 6-3 205 Lewiston, Me. / Lewiston HS
41 Rob Van Bomel A Jr. 5-9 195 Tampa, Fla. / Newsome HS
42 Mark Benoit D Sr. 6-1 200 Waltham, Mass. / Waltham HS
44 Peter Kingston D Fr. 5-10 190 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS