Headshot View

2010-11 Bios

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Blake Barnett GK R-Jr. 6-3 185 Florrisant, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
2 Truett Valentine M Sr. 5-9 175 Alexandria, Va. / Mt. Vernon HS (Robert Morris University)
3 Joe May GK Fr. 5-11 185 Babylon, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist HS
4 Chad Love M So. 5-9 165 West Palm Beach, Fla. / William T. Dwyer HS
5 George Proechel A So. 5-8 145 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
6 Austin Underwood D So. 5-10 185 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods HS
7 Cyril Cartwright M So. 5-9 200 Nassau, Bahamas / American Heritage HS
8 Beau Besancenez M So. 5-10 150 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
9 Evan Mills M Sr. 5-11 210 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
10 Brandon Trombley M Sr. 6-0 180 Penn Yan, N.Y. / Penn Yan Academy
11 Brandon Dech M Fr. 5-5 145 Orlando, Fla. / Viera HS
12 Ryan Askerberg D Sr. 6-0 190 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington HS
13 Jonathon Dech A Fr. 5-5 145 Orlando, Fla. / Viera HS
14 TJ Moran A So. 6-0 210 Lawrence, Calif. / Lawrence HS
15 Cory Weindel M Jr. 6-2 190 St. Louis, Mo. / DeSmet Jesuit HS
16 Kevin Marceau A Fr. 6-0 160 Concord, N.H. / Concord HS
17 Tim Viancourt D Fr. 6-7 200 Medina, Ohio / Medina HS
18 Nick Campana M So. 6-2 185 St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles North HS
19 Jeff Champlain D Fr. 5-11 170 Waterford, Conn. / Waterford HS
20 Gavin Engert LSM Fr. 5-11 170 Bradenton, Fla. / Braden River HS
21 Dustin Goss M Fr. 5-10 160 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS
22 Ty Trombley M So. 5-10 150 Penn Yann, N.Y. / Penn Yann Academy
23 Alex Monteferrante M Sr. 5-11 160 Castle Rock, Colo. / Metro State College-Denver
24 Tom Horn A Fr. 5-7 150 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
25 Christian Harvey D Fr. 6-4 200 Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton HS
26 Robert Hutchinson M Fr. 5-10 175 Islip Terrace, N.Y. / East Islip HS
27 Ray Ferrara M Jr. 5-7 160 Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill HS
28 Robert Figueroa M So. 5-6 155 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS
30 Mike Del Buono M Sr. 5-10 175 Southington, Conn. / Xavier HS
32 Matt Obermeyer A Fr. 5-9 150 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs, Hs
33 Doug Moore D Fr. 6-1 225 Lake Mary, Fla. / Lake Mary HS
34 Luke McGuinness M Fr. 5-11 175 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
35 Mark Walzyck A Sr. 6-3 195 Ballwin, Mo. / Christian Brothers HS
36 Ryan Burke M Fr. 6-0 175 Virginia Beach, Va. / Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS
37 Steven McDonald D Jr. 5-9 190 Ocoee, Fla. / Ocoee HS
38 Patrick Berry Fr. GK 5-11 175 Pasadena, Md. / Northeast HS
39 Matt Wilson M Fr. 5-9 175 Orchard Park, N.Y. / Orchard Park HS
40 Larry McGlaughlin M Fr. 5-8 160 Springfield, Pa. / Springfield-Delco HS
41 Rob Van Bomel A So. 5-9 195 Tampa, Fla. / Newsome HS
42 Mark Benoit D Jr. 6-1 200 Waltham, Mass. / Waltham HS
43 Jake McGuinness M Jr. 5-7 165 Barnstable, Mass. / Barnstable HS
44 Doug Snell M Fr. 5-7 160 Bradenton, Fla. / Lakewood Ranch HS
45 Connor McBride A Fr. 5-9 190 Medina, Ohio / Medina HS
47 Russell Smith D So. 5-8 185 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Guilford College