2016-17 Saint Leo University Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Status Result Links
 
September
Mon. 19 Saint Leo Invitational Rounds 1 & 2 6th of 12 Teams
  Host: Saint Leo (Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club)
Tue. 20 Saint Leo Invitational Final 8th of 12 Teams
  Host: Saint Leo (Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club)
 
October
Mon. 3 vs. Division II National Preview @ Kissimmee, Fla. Rounds 1 & 2 8th of 18 Team
  Host: Central Florida Sports Commission, Saint Leo, Experience Kissimmee (Reunion Resort)
Tue. 4 vs. Division II National Preview @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final T5th of 18 Teams
  Host: Central Florida Sports Commission, Saint Leo, Experience Kissimmee (Reunion Resort)
Mon. 24 vs. UIS Island Getaway @ Rio Grande, Puerto Rico Round 1 3rd of 5 Teams
  Host: University of Illinois-Springfield (Wyndham Grand Rio Mar Resort)
Tue. 25 vs. UIS Island Getaway @ Rio Grande, Puerto Rico Final 3rd of 5 Teams
  Host: University of Illinois-Springfield (Wyndham Grand Rio Mar Resort)
 
February
Mon. 13 vs. Matlock Invitaitonal @ Lakeland, Fla. Rounds 1 & 2
  Host: Fla. Southern (Lone Palm Country Club)
Tue. 14 vs. Matlock Invitaitonal @ Lakeland, Fla. Final
  Host: Fla. Southern (Lone Palm Country Club)
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. Rounds 1 & 2
  Host: Florida Tech (Duran Golf Club)
Tue. 7 vs. Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. Final
  Host: Florida Tech (Duran Golf Club)
Sun. 12 vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. Round 1
  Host: Valdosta State (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon. 13 vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. Round 2
  Host: Valdosta State (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Tue. 14 vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate @ Valdosta, Ga. Final
  Host: Valdosta State (Kinderlou Forest Golf Club)
Mon. 20 vs. Bobcat Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. Rounds 1 & 2
  Host: Georgia College (Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee Golf Course)
Tue. 21 vs. Bobcat Invitational @ Eatonton, Ga. Final
  Host: Georgia College (Cuscowilla on Lake Oconee Golf Course)
 
April
Mon. 3 vs. Argonaut Invitational @ Pensacola, Fla. Rounds 1 & 2
  Host: West Florida (Pensacola Country Club)
Tue. 4 vs. Argonaut Invitational @ Pensacola, Fla. Final
  Host: West Florida (Pensacola Country Club)
Sun. 23 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships % @ Melbourne, Fla. Round 1
  Host: Florida Tech (Duran Golf Club)
Mon. 24 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships % @ Melbourne, Fla. Round 2
  Host: Florida Tech (Duran Golf Club)
Tue. 25 vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships % @ Melbourne, Fla. Final
  Host: Florida Tech (Duran Golf Club)
% Postseason
Bold: Home event