Headshot View

2015 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Taylor Perez SS Jr. R/R 5-10 175 Winter Springs, Fla. / Winter Springs HS
2 Zach Gary C So. R/R 5-10 175 Davenport, Fla. / Auburndale Senior HS
3 Bobby Twitty OF R-Sr. L/L 5-10 190 St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Pete Catholic HS
4 Derek Gibree UT Fr. R/R 5-8 155 Largo, Fla. / Clearwater Central Catholic
5 Tim Osborne, Jr. OF So. R/R 5-9 160 New Port Richey, Fla. / Ridgewood HS
6 Nick Perez UT Sr. R/R 5-5 165 Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic HS
7 Zach Elder OF So. R/R 6-0 185 Chanhassen, Minn. / Chanhassen HS
8 Chad Miller INF R-Fr. R/R 6-2 180 Sarasota, Fla. / Sarasota Christian
10 Dale Irving C Sr. R/R 6-1 195 Panama City, Fla. / Mosley HS
12 Zach Sabo 1B So. R/R 6-2 230 Tampa, Fla. / Robinson HS
14 Dan Twitty RHP So. R/R 6-0 185 St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg Catholic HS
15 Lane Stancil OF Fr. R/R 5-11 180 Ridge Manor, Fla. / Pasco HS
16 Cole Stancil OF R-Jr. R/R 6-0 170 Ridge Manor, Fla. / Pasco HS
17 Danny Henriquez C Jr. R/R 6-0 175 Port St. Lucie, Fla. / Treasure Coast HS
18 Josh Mollett RHP So. R/R 6-2 210 Tampa, Fla. / Gaither HS
19 Michael Dunnigan RHP Jr. R/R 6-3 170 Tarpon Springs, Fla. / Tarpon Springs HS
20 Chase Turner 3B/1B R-Fr. R/R 6-0 190 Tampa, Fla. / Steinbrenner HS
22 Troy Sieber INF So. L/R 6-0 210 Salem, N.J. / Salem HS
23 Alex Mata SS/2B R-So. R/R 6-0 175 Ft. Myers, Fla. / Riverdale HS
24 Dylan Harris 3B/2B So. R/R 5-10 180 Land O Lakes, Fla. / Land O Lakes HS
25 Jordan Taylor 1B/LHP Sr. L/L 6-2 225 Palm Coast, Fla. / Flagler Palm Coast HS
26 Dylan Collet LHP R-So. L/L 6-0 175 Albany, N.Y. / Guilderland HS
28 Robbie Cook RHP Fr. R/R 6-3 200 Tampa, Fla. / Chamberlain HS
30 Carrington Boniske SS Fr. R/R 6-2 175 Davie, Fla. / Coral Springs Christian Acad.
31 Brandon Mumaw LHP R-Jr. L/L 5-10 165 Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Wesley Chapel HS
32 James Moore II RHP Jr. R/R 6-5 220 Miami, Fla. / Westminster Christian School
33 Eoin McAvinchey RHP Jr. R/R 6-4 220 Andover, Mass. / Brigton Academy
34 Zach Daley OF Jr. L/R 6'0 190 Northfield Falls, Vt. / Northfield HS
35 Liam O'Sullivan RHP Sr. R/R 6-3 210 South Grafton, Mass. / Holy Name Central Catholic HS
36 Nick Boland 1B So. L/R 5-9 195 Cranston, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
37 Brett Nizamoff LHP Sr. L/L 6-1 185 Plant City, Fla. / Plant City HS
38 Tyrone Miller RHP Sr. R/R 5-10 175 Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Bay Tech
39 John Thomas OF Fr. L/L 5-11 195 Plymouth, N.H. / Plymouth Regional
40 Jordan Pendleton RHP Fr. R/R 6-2 195 Palm Harbor, Fla. / IMG Academy
41 Shane Haight RHP Fr. R/R 6-5 180 Tampa, Fla. / Sickles HS
42 Derek Martin RHP Jr. R/B 6-0 200 Odessa, Fla. / Tampa Catholic
RS Ethan Lichtenberg RHP So. R/R 5-8 175 Tarpon Springs, Fla. / Tarpon Springs HS
RS Taylor Rahn C Fr. R/R 5-11 185 Bradenton, Fla. / Braden River HS