Hall of Fame List by Inductee Year
 

Class of 1987 
Francis J. 'Red' Barrett, '32
Rev. Marion Bowman, O.S.B., '23
Fredrick D. Cambria, '70
Joseph M. Orchulli, '67

Class of 1988 
Charles A. McIntosh, Jr., '71
Michael W. O'Brien, '71
Felix Norkus, '39
    (posthumously)

Wilbur North '39
Gregory P. O'Connell, '71
Thomas B. Bonfield, '77

Class of 1989 
George F. "Foots" McCall, '39
Ernest P. Murphy, '36
Richard Wallace, '69
Robert W. Merkle, '62
Robert Sallinger, '73

Class of 1990
Alvin A. Lacle, '63
Edward A. Houstoun, '42
Thomas J. Crosby, '67
Patrick S. McDonough, '42
John T. Terwillinger, '54
Raymond F. Korn, '69 

Class of 1991
John J. Neilly, '40
John J. Fitzgerald, '78
Edward R. Martineau, '30
    (posthumously)

Raleigh W. Greene, '45
Mark Carlson, '69
Norm Kaye

Class of 1992
Leo C. Williamson, '39
Dr. Richard F, Romfh, '56
Cynthia D. Brooks, '87
Dr. Marcelino Oliva
Kevin C. McDonald, '81

Class of 1993 
Paul V. DeGuenthier, '42
Arthur Reynolds Pritchard, '39
Bonnie Inger-Bie, '82
Brittain W. Whitaker, '52
Philip G. Ross, '85

Class of 1994
Charles Iverson Park, '42
Pasquale A. Ella, '63
George Sullivan 
Peter J. Mulry, '67
Karen Piche-Ryan, '82 

Class of 1995
Jeff Bonina, '83
Tonya Dix, '90
Bob Gibree, '85
James Murdaugh, '89
Louis Scheich, '41

Class of 1996
John Anderson, '84
Cliff Champion, '87
Matt Coyne, '86
Ursula Kirnes, '86

Class of 1997 
No Induction Ceremony

Class of 1998
Jim Gleason, '69
Bob Tewksbury, '81
1961-62 Basketball Team
1962-63 Basketball Team

Class of 1999
Kim Edinger Kaye, '92 

Class of 2000
Alice Astling, '94
Vicki Herma, '89
Samuel Koleduk, '94
John Swart 

 

Class of 2001
William Broner, '74
Susan Weicherding, '89

Class of 2002
Dave Garcia, '96
Kimberly Leitner-Payne, '91
Bill Meyer
Marnie Wiegman, '93 

Class of 2003
Joe E. Mason, Sr. '01
Fred Rust, Jr.
Kelly Bowe, '97
Shawn Jennett, '97
Jim D'Aloia, '80
Jim Corsi, '83
J.P. Ricciardi, '80 

Class of 2004 
Jose Bolivar, '44
Steve Boyle, '98
Matt Gifford, '98
Marty Leach, '82
Geoff Chisolm, '97

Class of 2005
Richard Giannini, '63
Jon Akin, '99
Telica Philip-Chang Fong, '99

Class of 2006
Thomas Altee, '46
Dr. Robert Cabot, '71, '05
Paul LeSieur, '82
Allen Dina, '98

Class of 2007
Joseph Parker, '47
Desiree (Croteau) Ayo, '01
Christi Wade 

 

Class of 2008
William Sharp, '48
Trevor Hall, '02
John Kozak, '82
Tracy Roy, '97
Francis X. Reidy, '02 

Class of 2009
Ricky Dale, '84
Stephanie Harris, '00
Sean O'Connor, '83 

Class of 2010
Fr. Peter John Sweisgood, '44
Ron Kruthaupt, '77
Ron Taylor, '90
Brett Slaughter, '00
Cristiana Florea, '03 

Class of 2011
Dr. Arthur F. Kirk, Jr.
Denyve Duncan, '05, '07
Gloria Garcia Fouts, '44
Betty Schwartzwalder Hermann, '43
    (posthumously) 

Class of 2012
Katie Heintz, '06
September Harrison, '04
Brian Krot '99
Walt Riddle
James Thomas 'Tiny' Johns
     (posthumously) 

Class of 2013
Steven Alvarez, '94
Chuck Fisk
Joe Lennon, '69
April Phelan-Bryant, 99 

Click here to view profiles of these great Saint Leo Hall of Fame Inductees by Sport

Click here to view profiles of these great Saint Leo Hall of Fame Inductees by Name