2014
10
September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Lady Bearcat Invitational
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
1st of 16 teams
29
30
vs. #24 Tampa
Final
W, 1-0

vs. #23 Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs. #12 Tampa
Final
W, 2-0
2
3
vs. FLrunners.com Invitational
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final
1st of 8 teams

vs. FLrunners.com Invitational
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final
1st of 10 teams

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
4

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 2-0

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-2
5
6
vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Rds. 1 & 2
2nd of 17 teams

vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Round 1
4th of 18 teams
7
vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Final
3rd of 17 teams

vs. Guy Harvey Invitational
@ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Final
8th of 18 teams

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 3-0

at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 3-1
8
vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final - OT
W, 2-1
9
10
vs. Florida State Invitational
@ Florida State University
Final
2nd of 18 teams

vs. Florida State Invitational
@ Florida State University
Final
4th of 18 teams

at Rollins
Final
L, 3-2
11
vs. #5 Wheeling Jesuit
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Cedarville
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

at #14 Rollins
Final
L, 4-1
12
at Rollins
Final
L, 1-0
13
vs. Donald Ross Invitational
@ Morganton, N.C.
Rds. 1 & 2
8th of 10 teams
14
vs. Donald Ross Invitational
@ Morganton, N.C.
Cancelled (rain)

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Webber Intl.
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 3-1
16
17
vs. #22 West Florida
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. North Ala.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1
18
vs. vs. Florida Tech (at Lynn)
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
W, 140-121

vs. at Lynn w/ Florida Tech
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
1:00 pm EST

vs. Valdosta St.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. #7 Barry
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs. Lee
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Barry
Final - OT
W, 3-2
19
20
vs. Saint Leo Invitational
Round 1
9th of 17 teams
21
vs. Saint Leo Invitational
Final
5th of 17 teams

at Fla. Southern
Final
W, 2-0
22
at Fla. Southern
Final
W, 4-2

at Fla. Southern
Final
W, 4-2
23
24
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-0
25
vs. Sand Shark Invitational
@ University of South Carolina Beaufort
Final
2nd of 37 teams

vs. Sand Shark Invitational
@ University of South Carolina Beaufort
Final
3rd of 37 teams

vs. at Rollins
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 135-64

vs. at Rollins
@ Winter Park, Fla.
1:00 pm EST
W, 138-67


at Lynn
Final
W, 5-1

at #4 Lynn
Final
L, 3-2
26
27
vs. McDonough Cup
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Rds. 1 & 2
T6th of 18 teams
28
vs. McDonough Cup
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
T-5th of 18 teams
29
30
31
vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs. #1 Tampa
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Rollins
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2