2014
03
February March 2014 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
24
vs. Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah Quarters Golf and Country Club (Savannah, Ga.)
Round 1 & 2
4th

vs. Armstrong
Final
W, 6-3

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 14-9

vs. Tampa
Final
W, 7-2
25
vs. Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah Quarters Golf and Country Club (Savannah, Ga.)
Round 3
5th

vs. Southeastern (Fla.)
Final
L, 12-10
26
at Catawba
Final
W, 9-8


27
28
at Tampa
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 14-7
1
at Tampa
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 16-10

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 76-67

at Tampa
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-3

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 81-68
2
vs. Gannon
Final
W, 10-6

vs. Walsh
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Walsh
Final
W, 8-1
3
vs. Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah Quarters Golf and Country Club (Savannah, Ga.)
Round 1 & 2
8th - 331

vs. St. Edwards Invitational
@ Grey Rock Golf Course (Austin, Texas)
Round 1
T14th

vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
4
vs. Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah Quarters Golf and Country Club (Savannah, Ga.)
Round 3
6th - 655

vs. St. Edwards Invitational
@ Grey Rock Golf Course (Austin, Texas)
Round 2
T10th

vs. Southern N.H.
Final
W, 11-10
5
vs. Lynn
@ Silver Spurs Arena - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 70-57

vs. St. Anselm
Final
W, 17-2

vs. Wheeling Jesuit
Final
L, 9-6
6
vs. Lynn
@ Silver Spurs Arena - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 63-53
7
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Armstrong
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-4

vs. Tampa
Final
L, 10-1

vs. Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Florida Tech
@ Silver Spurs Arena - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 67-59
8
vs. West Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. West Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Mount Olive
Final
W, 10-6

vs. Tampa
@ Silver Spurs Arena - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 80-74

vs. Tampa
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Tampa
@ Silver Spurs Arena - Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 60-59

vs. Tampa
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-8

vs. Notre Dame de Namur
Final
W, 22-6
9
vs. Francis Marion
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 6-5
10
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Kinderlou Forest Golf Club (Valdosta, Ga.)
Round 1 & 2
T6th
11
vs. Southeastern Collegiate
@ Kinderlou Forest Golf Club (Valdosta, Ga.)
Round 3
5th

vs. Mercy
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Valdosta St.
Final
W, 10-4

vs. Mercy
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Young Harris
Final
W, 18-5
12
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 1

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 1

vs. St. Mary's (Tex)
Final
W, 7-2

vs. St. Mary's (Tex.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Adelphi
Final
W, 5-3

at Flagler
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Adelphi
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
13
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 2

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 2

vs. Southern Ind.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. LIU Post
Final
L, 19-6
14
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 3

vs. USF Open
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final

vs. USF Open
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 3

vs. Rollins
@ Nova Southeastern University
Final
L, 56-48

vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 5-1

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 7-1

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 13-7
15
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 4

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Day 4

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 5-2

vs. NYIT
Final
W, 6-3

vs. NYIT
Final
W, 8-1

vs. West Ala.
@ Florida Southern College
Final
W, 75-67

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-2
16
vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 14-3

vs. Delta St.
@ Florida Southern College
Final
L, 70-61
17
vs. Lady Bucs Invitational
@ Shula's Golf Club (Miami, Fla.)
Round 1 & 2
7th

vs. Panther Invitational
@ Majors Golf Club (Melbourne, Fla.)
Round 1 & 2
1st
18
vs. Lady Bucs Invitational
@ Shula's Golf Club (Miami, Fla.)
Round 3
4th

vs. Panther Invitational
@ Majors Golf Club (Melbourne, Fla.)
Round 3
2nd

at West Chester
Final
W, 7-0

vs. St. Michael's
Final
W, 13-1
19
vs. Erskine
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Dutch National Team
Final
L, 6-3

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 13-8

vs. Erskine
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

at Mount Olive
Final - OT
L, 10-9

vs. Flagler
Final
W, 15-13
20
vs. Bloomsburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Bloomsburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Slippery Rock
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
21
vs. FSU Relays
@ Mike Long Track (Tallahassee, Fla)
Final

vs. FSU Relays
@ Mike Long Track (Tallahassee, Fla)
Final

vs. Millersville
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Millersville
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 12-7

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-3

vs. Florida Tech
Final
W, 2-1
22
vs. Florida Tech
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 22-3

vs. Lynn
Final
W, 11-0

vs. Florida Tech
Final
L, 7-6

at Nova Southeastern
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-2
23
24
25
vs. Adams St.
Final
W, 13-4

at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 18-5

26
at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 5-4

at Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 6-3
27
vs. Fort Lewis
Final
W, 9-6
28
vs. UNF Spring Break Invite
@ Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Final

vs. UNF Spring Break Invite
@ Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Final

at Rollins
Final
W, 7-4

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 6-3
29
at Florida Tech
Final - 10 innings
W, 11-9

at Tampa
Final
L, 9-6
30
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 8-1

at Rollins
Final
L, 2-0

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-0

at Rollins
Final
L, 8-4
31
vs. Argonaut Invitational
@ Stonebrook Golf Club (Pensacola, Fla.)
Round 1 & 2
2nd

vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Normandy Shores Golf Course (Miami Shores, Fla.)
Rounds 1 & 2
2nd
1
vs. Argonaut Invitational
@ Stonebrook Golf Club (Pensacola, Fla.)
Round 3
2nd

vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Normandy Shores Golf Course (Miami Shores, Fla.)
Round 3
4th
2
vs. Fla. Southern
Final
L, 5-4

at Rollins
Final
W, 14-0
3
4
vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 7-4

at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

5
vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0

at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0

at Eckerd
Final
L, 6-3

at Eckerd
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 11-3

vs. Eckerd
Final - 7 innings
W, 1-0

at Fla. Southern
Final - OT
L, 11-10