2013
09
August September 2013 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
vs. South Florida Invitational
@ University of South Florida
5:00 PM
4th

vs. South Florida Invitational
@ University of South Florida
5:00 PM
2nd

vs. Truman
@ Allendale, Mich.
Final
L, 3-2

at West Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

at Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 3-0
7
vs. Adelphi
@ Allendale, Mich.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Allendale, Mich.
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs. Webber Int'l
Final
W, 10-2

vs. Delta St.
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
9
vs. Smoky Mountain Intercollegiate
@ Sevierville, Tenn.
Round 1
10
vs. Smoky Mountain Intercollegiate
@ Sevierville, Tenn.
Round 2
11
12
13
vs. Daemen
@ Courtyard Boca Raton Invitational
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Seton Hill
@ Courtyard Boca Raton Invitational
Final
W, 3-0

at Flagler
Final
W, 4-1
14
vs. Mountain Dew Invitational
@ University of Florida
8:30 AM
6th

vs. Mountain Dew Invitational
@ University of Florida
8:30 AM
4th

vs. UPR-Mayaguez
@ Courtyard Boca Raton Invitational
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fort Valley St.
@ Courtyard Boca Raton Invitational
Final
W, 3-0
15
at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Fla. Southern
Final
W, 2-1
16
vs. Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, SC
Round 1
9th
17
vs. Kiawah Island Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, SC
Round 2
10th
18
at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 2-1
19
20
vs. National Catholic Championships
@ University of Notre Dame
4:15 PM
7th

vs. National Catholic Championships
@ University of Notre Dame
4:15 PM
10th

vs. South Dakota Mines
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Molloy
Final
W, 3-0
21
vs. Columbus St.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 3-2
23
24
at Fla. Southern
Final
L, 3-1
25
at Rollins
Final
L, 7-2

at Rollins
Final
L, 2-1
26
27
vs. FLrunners.com Invitational
@ Titusville, Fla.
5:50 PM
1st

vs. FLrunners.com Invitational
@ Titusville, Fla.
5:50 PM
1st
28
vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 5-0
29
vs. Webber Intl.
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Rounds 1 & 2
13th
1
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Columbus, Ga.
Round 3
15th
2
vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
5
vs. Rollins
Final
W, 3-0