$request.getParameter("y")
$request.getParameter("m")
February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Barry
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Barry
Final
L, 7-2
2
vs. Lady Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Round 1
T-8th of 16 teams

vs. Barry
Final
L, 5-1
3
vs. Lady Pirate Invitational
@ Savannah, Ga.
Final
T-6th of 16 teams

vs. #4 Concordia (N.Y.)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Saint Anselm
Final
W, 6-2
4
vs. #10 Mount Olive
Final
W, 8-7

vs. Gannon
Final
W, 11-10
5
vs. #25 Nova Southeastern
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Silver Spurs Arena
Final
L, 87-54
6
vs. Pfeiffer
Final - 2OT
L, 12-11

vs. #9 Barry
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Silver Spurs Arena
Final
L, 71-57

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Tampa
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Shorter
Final
W, 7-5
7
vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 15-11

vs. Tampa
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-3

at #3 Barry
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Tampa
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 4-2
8
vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
First Round
T5th of 18 teams

vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 9-0

vs. #12 Mercy
Final
L, 12-11

vs. Stonehill
Final
W, 9-0

vs. #27 Southern Indiana
Final
W, 7-2
9
vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Second Round
1st of 18 teams

vs. Bloomsburg
Final
W, 9-8
10
vs. Southeastern Intercollegiate
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
1st of 18 teams

vs. Lock Haven
Final
W, 2-0

vs. #29 Slippery Rock
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 24-2

vs. Lock Haven
Final
L, 1-0
11
vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final- Day 1

vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final- Day 1

vs. #1 (NAIA) Georgia Gwinnett
Final
L, 5-1

vs. #1 (NAIA) Georgia Gwinnett
Final
W, 5-2

vs. American Int'l
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. American Int'l
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-2

vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 12-10

vs. Ohio Valley
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 10-1
12
vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final- Day 2

vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final- Day 2

at #13 Rollins
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Lees-McRae
Final
W, 17-8
13
vs. USF Invitational
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final

vs. USF Invitational
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final

vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Day 3

vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Day 3

vs. #14 Caldwell
Final
W, 4-0

vs. #10 Florida Tech
Final
W, 15-4

vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-1

vs. #19 Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 10-6
14
vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Day 4

vs. NCAA National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final- Day 4

vs. #11 LIU-Post
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

vs. #1 (JUCO) ASA College
Final
W, 7-2

vs. #1(JUCO) ASA College
Final
W, 8-1

vs. #10 Florida Tech
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Florida Tech
Final
L, 13-11

vs. #10 Florida Tech
Final
W, 12-6

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 8-1
15
vs. #14 Caldwell
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Queens (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-4
16
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Rds. 1 & 2
2nd of 17

vs. Lady Bucs Invitational
@ Miami, Fla.
Rds. 1 & 2
5th of 15 Teams

vs. #20 Georgia College
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. #26 Georgia College
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

at Newberry
Final
W, 19-7
17
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Final
3rd of 17 teams

vs. Lady Bucs Invitational
@ Miami, Fla.
Final
6th of 15 teams
18
at #1 West Florida
Final
L, 5-4

at #7 West Florida
Final
L, 5-4

at #10 Limestone
Final
L, 19-3

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 11-9

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 4-0
19
vs. #15 Midwestern State
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. #18 Midwestern State
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2
20
vs. USF Bulls Invitational
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final
Final

vs. USF Bulls Invitational
@ USF Track & Field Stadium (Tampa, Fla.)
Final
Final

vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 13-12

at Eckerd
Final
W, 10-1

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-1
21
at Eckerd
Final
W, 4-1

at Wingate
Final
W, 13-4

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 1-0

vs. #14 NYIT
Final
W, 6-3

vs. #13 NYIT
Final
W, 7-2

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 4-0

at Eckerd
Final
W, 10-2
22
23
24
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
Final
L, 11-1

vs. Adams St.
Final
W, 16-6
25
26
27
vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Dail Track Complex (Raleigh, N.C.)

vs. Raleigh Relays
@ Dail Track Complex (Raleigh, N.C.)

at Florida Tech
3:00 PM

vs. #47 West Virginia St.
3:00 PM

at Rollins
6:00 PM
28
vs. Tampa
1:00 PM

at Florida Tech
1:00 PM

at Rollins
3:00 PM

at Florida Tech
3:00 PM

at Rollins
6:00 PM
29
30
vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
31
vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
1
at #45 Tampa
3:00 PM

vs. Tampa
7:00 PM
2
vs. Lynn
6:00 PM

vs. Rollins
6:00 PM
3
vs. Pepsi Florida Relays
@ James G. Pressly Stadium (Gainesville Fla.)

vs. Pepsi Florida Relays
@ James G. Pressly Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.)

vs. Rollins
12:00 PM

vs. Lynn
1:00 PM

vs. Rollins
2:00 PM

vs. Lynn
3:00 PM

at Rollins
7:00 PM
4
vs. Pepsi Florida Relays
@ James G. Pressly Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.)

vs. Pepsi Florida Relays
@ James G. Pressly Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.)

vs. Fla. Southern
7:00 PM