$request.getParameter("y")
$request.getParameter("m")
March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 8-1

at Rollins
Final
L, 2-0

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-0

at Rollins
Final
L, 8-4
31
vs. Argonaut Invitational
@ Stonebrook Golf Club (Pensacola, Fla.)
Round 1 & 2
2nd

vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Normandy Shores Golf Course (Miami Shores, Fla.)
Rounds 1 & 2
2nd
1
vs. Argonaut Invitational
@ Stonebrook Golf Club (Pensacola, Fla.)
Round 3
2nd

vs. Buccaneer Invitational
@ Normandy Shores Golf Course (Miami Shores, Fla.)
Round 3
4th
2
vs. Fla. Southern
Final
L, 5-4

at Rollins
Final
W, 14-0
3
4
vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 7-4

at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

5
vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

vs. Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic
@ ERAU Track Complex (Daytona Beach, Fla.)

at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0

at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0

at Eckerd
Final
L, 6-3

at Eckerd
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Eckerd
Final
W, 11-3

vs. Eckerd
Final - 7 innings
W, 1-0

at Fla. Southern
Final - OT
L, 11-10
6
vs. Lindenwood (MO)
Final
L, 16-7
7
8
9
vs. Rollins
Final
W, 6-3

at Southeastern (Fla.)
Final
W, 11-1
10
vs. Fla. Southern
Final
L, 20-5
11
vs. Rollins
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Rollins
Final - 15 innings
W, 8-7

vs. Lynn
Final - 6 innings
W, 18-10
12
vs. UT Distance Carnival
@ Pepin Stadium, (Tampa, Fla.)

vs. UT Distance Carnival
@ Pepin Stadium, (Tampa, Fla.)

vs. Pfeiffer
Final
L, 15-8

vs. Lynn
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Palm Beach Atl.
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Lynn
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Rollins
Final
W, 10-3

vs. Rollins
Final
W, 9-2
13
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 1
3rd

vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 1
3rd

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 5-1
14
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 2
3rd

vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 2
2nd
15
vs. Sunshine State Conference Championship
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 3
5th

vs. Sunshine State Conference Championships
@ Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club (Saint Leo, Fla.)
Round 3
2nd

vs. Rollins
Final
W, 11-7
16
17
at Lynn
3:00 PM

at Limestone
4:00 PM

vs. Fla. Southern
7:00 PM
18
vs. Fla. Southern
11:00 AM

at Lynn
12:00 PM

vs. Fla. Southern
1:00 PM

at Lynn
3:00 PM
19
vs. Tom Jones Classic
@ Percy Beard Track Facility (Gainesville, Fla.)

vs. Tom Jones Classic
@ Percy Beard Track Facility (Gainesville, Fla.)

vs. TBD
TBA

at Converse
11:00 AM
20
21
22
vs. Florida Tech
6:00 PM

vs. Rollins
7:00 PM
23
24
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA
25
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Barry
6:00 PM

at Fla. Southern
7:00 PM
26
vs. North Florida Invite
@ Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)

vs. North Florida Invite
@ Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)

vs. TBD
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Barry
12:00 PM

at Fla. Southern
1:00 PM

at Barry
2:00 PM

at Fla. Southern
4:00 PM
27
28
29
30
1
2
3